2019

Sailing - Osprey Class Calendar
Calendar view
Saturday, January 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 13
Location: Queen Mary SC
Summary: SSJWS - Bloody Mary
Saturday, February 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 4
Location: Rutland SC
Summary: SSJWS - Tiger Trophy
Sunday, February 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 11
Location: Roadford Lake SC
Summary: SSW - Roadford Rocket
Saturday, February 16
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 17
Location: Oxford SC
Summary: SSJWS & GBSC - Oxford Blue
Saturday, March 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 3
Location: Portishead Y&SC
Summary: SSW - Channel Chop
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, March 4
Location: Alexandria Palace, London
Summary: RYA Dinghy Exhibition
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 3
Location: Alexandria Palace, London
Summary: SSJWS - Prize Giving [RYA Dinghy Exhibition]
Saturday, March 16
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 17
Location: Starcross SC
Summary: SSW - Starcross Steamer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, March 18
Location: King George SC
Summary: GBSC - King George Gallop
Sunday, March 17
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, March 18
Location: Wimbleball SC
Summary: ?SSW - Exmoor Beastie
Saturday, April 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 15
Location: Tata SC, Glamorgan, South Wales
Summary: Tata Open [WS & SWC]
Saturday, April 27
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 29
Location: Blithfield SC, Staffordshire
Summary: Welsh & Midland Championship [WS]
Saturday, May 4
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, May 6
Location: Mounts Bay SC, Cornwall
Summary: Panmorra Cup [WS]
Saturday, May 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, May 13
Location: Derwent SC
Summary: GBSC - Derwent Dambuster
Saturday, May 18
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, May 20
Location: Poole YC, Dorset
Summary: Southern Area Championship [WS]
Description: Joint event with Contender Class
Saturday, May 25
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 28
Location: Coniston SC, Coniston, Cumbria
Summary: Coniston Open
Saturday, June 1
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 3
Location: Highcliffe SC, Dorset
Summary: Highcliffe Open [WS]
Description: Joint event with Contender Class
Saturday, June 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 10
Location: Mumbles YC
Summary: Mumbles Regatta [SWC]
Saturday, June 15
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 17
Location: Isle of Sheppey SC, Sheppy Kent
Summary: Sheppey Open [WS]
Saturday, June 22
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 24
Location: Bala SC
Summary: GBSC - The Bala Long Distance Race
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 24
Location: Tenby SC, Tenby
Summary: Tenby Regatta & Round Caldy [SWC]
Saturday, June 29
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 1
Location: Carsington SC
Summary: Carsington Open
Sunday, June 30
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 1
Location: Pembroke YC
Summary: Pembroke Regatta & & Forts Race [SWC]
Saturday, July 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 15
Location: Castle Cove SC
Summary: Weymouth Dingy Regatta
Description: There is usually and entry limit, so get your entries in early.
Saturday, August 3
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 8
Location: Mounts Bay SC, Cornwall
Summary: National Championship
Description: Joint Nationals with Enterprise Class
Thursday, August 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, August 11
Location: Mountbatten Sailing Centre
Summary: GBSC - Mountbatten Centre
Sunday, August 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 12
Location: Dale SC
Summary: Dale Regatta [SWC]
Saturday, August 17
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 19
Location: Ullswater SC
Summary: GBSC - Ullswater Ultimate
Saturday, August 24
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, August 27
Location: Burnham SC, Burnham on Crouch, Essex
Summary: Burnham Regatta [WS]
Saturday, September 7
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, September 9
Location: Keilder Water SC, Northumberland
Summary: Scottish & Northern Championship [WS]
Saturday, September 28
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, September 30
Location: Rutland SC
Summary: GBSC - Grand Finals
Saturday, October 19
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 21
Location: Rutland SC, Oakham, Leicestershire
Summary: End of Season Final Fling [WS]
Description: Joint event with Contender, Hornet & 420 classes

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.31
This site is RSS-Enabled